Name of Governor Category Appointed
by
Business/Material Interest Attendance *
Sarah Smart (Chair) Co-opted Governor
(29/9/2021-28/9/2025)
Gov. Body None 9/9
David Seagroatt (Vice-Chair) Co-opted Governor
(29/9/2021-28/9/2025)
Gov. Body None 9/9
Russell Abrahall Headteacher Governor - Headteacher of Parsonage Farm Primary School,
husband of teacher at Parsonage Farm Primary School
9/9
Ele Harrison-Constantinides Co-opted Governor
(13/12/2020-12/12/2024)
Gov. Body None 6/6
John O’Keeffe Co-opted Governor
(9/10/2021-8/10/2025)
Gov. Body None 6/6
Vacancy Co-opted Governor Gov. Body
John White Co-opted Governor
(28/9/2021-27/9/2025)
Gov. Body School Business Manager at Parsonage Farm Primary School 6/6
Rebecca Worley Authority Governor
(5/11/2019-4/11/2023)
LA None 5/6

Florence Acquah - TERM OF OFFICE ENDED 9.3.21

 

Amy Hayes

Parent Governor
(10/3/2017-9/3/2021)

Parent Governor

(21/10/2021-20/10/2025)

Parents

 

Parents

Employee at JCM Recruitment

 

None

0/4

 

-

Jamie Reid Parent Governor
(8/11/2018-7/11/2022)
Parents None 6/6
David Young Staff Governor
(28/9/2021-27/9/2025)
Staff None

6/6

* Attendance refers to the last academic year (2020-2021) and is calculated based on the number of Full Governing Body and committee meetings
Governors are expected to attend. This is different for some Governors, depending on the number of committees they are on.

Committees

Teaching and Learning

Sarah Smart (Chair)
David Seagroatt
Russell Abrahall
David Young
Ele Harrison-Constantinides
Jamie Reid

Amy Hayes

Resources

David Seagroatt (Chair)
Sarah Smart
Russell Abrahall
John White
John O’Keeffe
Rebecca Worley